Posted by: CASTRO | June 26, 2008

WTF????

So I was searching for a good CASTRO domain name, and I knew this one was taken, but for the longest time it was never used….and now… http://www.castro.com , apparently CASTRO has jeans, and CASTRO is highly fashionable, oh yeah and CASTRO is Israeli, WTF? and then http://www.castro.la which I wish I had thought of sooner, looks like crap! But then again it’s an IT site. So whatever…I’m just venting, but really who the fuck comes up with this shit?

Advertisements

Responses

  1. try and battle them for the domain name!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: